In Re The Marriage Of Jennifer Schorsch, And Keith Schorsch ( 2024 )
[…] availability of education in the children’s chosen fields at public schools. See RAP 10.3(a)(6)
    (requiring the appellant to provide an “argument in support of the issues presented for review,
    together with citations to legal authority and references to relevant parts of the record”).
    - 27 -
    No. 85268-0-I
    5.       Ordering Keith’s child support obligation to survive his death
    Keith also asserts the trial court’s child support order erroneously “provides
    [Keith’s] obligation to support his children survives death.” This argument fails
    because RCW 26.09.170(3) provides, “Unless otherwise agreed in writing or
    expressly provided in the decree, provisions for the support of a child are
    terminated by emancipation of the child or by the death of the person required to
    pay support for the child.” (Emphasis added). Here, in accordance with RCW
    26.09.170(3), the child support order expressly provides that the parties’ child
    support obligations “will remain an obligation of the party and will be a charge