The sentencing court may impose crime-related conditions. Under the SRA, “the court may order an offender to . . . [c]omply with any crime-related prohibitions” in its discretion “[a]s part of any term of community custody.” RCW 9.94A.703(3)(f); see also RCW 9.94A.505(9) (granting the court authority to impose crime-related conditions “[a]s a part of any sentence”). But there are a limited number of community custody conditions that the trial court can impose regardless of their connection to the crime, including prohibiting the use of drugs or alcohol. RCW 9.94A.703(2)(c) (“Unless waived by the court, as part of any term of community custody, the court shall order an offender to . . . [r]efrain from possessing or consuming controlled substances except pursuant to lawfully issued prescriptions.”); RCW 9.94A.703(3)(e) (“As part of any term of community custody, the court may order an offender to . . . [r]efrain from possessing or consuming alcohol.”); State v. Jones,
118 Wn. App. 199, 207,
76 P.3d 258(2003) (trial court is permitted to prohibit consumption of alcohol regardless of connection to the crime).