Id. at 169-170. For the purposes of a domestic violence designation, “domestic violence” involves crimes, including second degree assault, committed by one “family or household member against another” or an “intimate partner.” Former RCW 10.99.020(5) (2019); see also former RCW 9.94A.030(20). An “intimate partner” includes “persons sixteen years of age or older with whom a person sixteen years of age or older has or has had a dating relationship.” Former RCW 26.50.010(7)(f) (2019) (emphasis added). A “dating relationship” in turn is “a social relationship of a romantic nature.” Former RCW 26.50.010(2); see also former RCW 10.99.020(4) (2019) (“ ‘Dating relationship’ has the same meaning as in RCW 26.50.010.”). In determining whether a dating relationship exists, the court may consider several factors including: “(a) The length of time the relationship has existed; (b) the nature of the relationship; and (c) the frequency of interaction between the parties.” Former RCW 26.50.010(2).