190 Wn.2d 136, 148,
410 P.3d 1133(2018). We follow Division Two and hold that the Department did not lack subject matter jurisdiction to decide Ms. Benson’s claim. Because Providence failed to timely appeal the allowance of Ms. Benson’s claim, the order became final, and Providence waived its timeliness defense. 8 No. 39881-1-III Benson v. Providence Health & Servs. Providence and Ms. Benson request their attorney fees on appeal. Because Providence is not the prevailing party, it is not entitled to attorney fees. However, Ms. Benson is entitled to her attorney fees under RCW 51.52.130. RCW 51.52.130(1) states, in relevant part: If, on appeal to the superior or appellate court from the decision and order of the board, said decision and order is reversed or modified and additional relief is granted to a worker or beneficiary, or in cases where a party other than the worker or beneficiary is the appealing party and the worker’s or beneficiary's right to relief is sustained, a reasonable fee for the services of the worker's or beneficiary's attorney shall be fixed by the court. (Emphasis added). Because we affirm the superior court and Ms. Benson’s right to relief is sustained, she is the prevailing party and entitled to attorney fees.