State v. McCuistion, 174 Wn.2d 369, 379 9 (2012)(citing RCW 71.09.030). The filing of such a petition triggers a probable cause 10 determination by a judge. RCW 71.09.040(1). If the judge determines that probable cause 11 “exists to believe that the person named in the petition is a sexually violent predator,” then the 12 person is “transferred to the custody of the Department of Social and Health Services for 13 placement in a total confinement facility.” RCW 71.09.040(1)-(4).