RCW § 4 71.09.025(1)(a). When making the referral, the Department of Corrections is required to provide 5 the prosecutor or attorney general with relevant information including: institutional records, 6 “records relating to the psychological or psychiatric evaluation and/or treatment of the person,” 7 records relating to prior arrests and convictions, and a “current mental health evaluation or 8 mental health records review.” RCW § 71.09.025(1)(b). The statute further provides that, “the 9 agency, its employees and officials shall be immune from liability for any good-faith conduct 10 under this section.” RCW § 71.09.025(2). 11 The moving party here, Dr.