Accordingly, his claim 9 for false imprisonment was barred in September of 2010 and the negligence claim and violation 10 of RCW 71.09.070(5) claim were barred in September of 2011; several years before this case 11 was filed in 2019. 12 The Plaintiff points to the tolling provisions in RCW 4.16.190. Dkt. 20, at 5-6. He 13 asserts that “[w]hen defendant Longwell reviewed the plaintiff’s records in [sic] on August 4, 14 2008, the Plaintiff was imprisoned at the Department of Corrections Airway Heights awaiting 15 trial.” RCW 4.16.190 provides, in pertinent part, that “if a person entitled to bring an action . . . 16 be at the time the cause of action accrued . . . imprisoned on a criminal charge prior to 17 sentencing, the time of such disability shall not be a part of the time limited for the 18 commencement of action.” 19 At the time of the probable cause hearing, the Plaintiff was not “imprisoned on a criminal 20 charge prior to sentencing.”