Cnty. of Pierce, 890 P.2d 1055, 1058 (Wash. 1995) (quoting Quigley v. Phelps, 24 132 P. 738, 738 (Wash. 1913))—here, Section 13. 1 Under the PRA, “[a]n agency may lawfully withhold production of records if a specific 2 exemption applies.” White v. Clark Cnty. (White I), 401 P.3d 375, 378 (Wash. Ct. App. 2017). 3 “There are three sources of PRA exemptions: (1) enumerated exemptions contained in the PRA 4 itself, (2) any other statute that exempts or prohibits disclosure, and (3) the Washington 5 Constitution.” Id. (cleaned up). The “other statute” exemption is found in Section 42.56.070(1) of 6 the Revised Code of Washington: “Each agency, in accordance with published rules, shall make 7 available for public inspection and copying all public records, unless the record falls within the 8 specific exemptions of . . . this chapter, or other statute which exempts or prohibits disclosure of 9 specific information or records.”