Fox Television Station, Inc., 998 F.2d 743, 747 (9th Cir. 1993) (citing 28 19 U.S.C. § 1441(a), (b)). The Postal Reorganization Act (“PRA”) governs the manner in 20 which USPS may sue or be sued and provides that “the United States district courts shall 21 have original but not exclusive jurisdiction over all actions brought by or against the 22 Postal Service.” 39 U.S.C. § 409(a). The PRA further provides that, “[a]ny action 1 brought in a State court to which the Postal Service is a party may be removed to the 2 appropriate United States district court under the provisions of [28 U.S.C. § 1441 et 3 seq.]” Id.; see also Cont’l Cablevision of St. Paul, Inc. v.