Id. at 1131-32; see also 16 Farris v. Seabrook, 677 F.3d 858, 864 (9th Cir. 2012). 17 B. Likelihood of Success on the Merits 18 1. The Wholesale Distributor/Supplier Equity Agreement Act 19 The Act “governs the relationship between suppliers of malt beverages and spirits and 20 their wholesale distributors[.]” Wash. Rev. Code § 19.126.010(2). The Act provides wholesale 21 distributors certain protections “which are deemed to be incorporated into every agreement of 22 distributorship[.]” Wash. Rev. Code § 19.126.040. 23 The Act states: 24 1 (1) Agreements between wholesale distributors and suppliers must be in writing; 2 (2) A supplier must give the wholesale distributor at least sixty days prior written notice of the supplier’s intent to cancel or otherwise terminate the agreement, unless 3 such termination is based on a reason set forth in RCW 19.126.030(5) or results from a supplier acquiring the right to manufacture or distribute a particular brand 4 and electing to have that brand handled by a different distributor. The notice must state all the reasons for the intended termination or cancellation. Upon receipt of 5 notice, the wholesale distributor has sixty days in which to rectify any claimed deficiency. If the deficiency is rectified within this sixty-day period, the proposed 6 termination or cancellation is null and void and without legal effect; 7 (3) The wholesale distributor may sell or transfer its business, or any portion thereof, including the agreement, to successors in interest upon prior approval of 8 the transfer by the supplier. []; 9 (4) If an agreement of distributorship is terminated, canceled, or not renewed for any reason other than for cause, failure to live up to the terms and conditions of the 10 agreement, or a reason set forth in RCW 19.126.030(5), the wholesale distributor is entitled to compensation from the successor distributor for the laid-in cost of 11 inventory and for the fair market value of the terminated distribution rights.