Brzycki v. University of Washington ( 2021 )
[…] Wash. Rev. Code § 49.60.040(7)(a)(i)-(iii) 8 (2020). A disability exists “whether it is temporary or permanent, common or uncommon, 9 mitigated or unmitigated, or whether or not it limits the ability to work generally or work at a 10 particular job[.]” Id. § 49.60.040(7)(b). 11 95. On December 8, 2016, Defendant received a leave certification form from 12 Plaintiff’s healthcare provider.