See Goodyear Dunlop Tires Operations, S.A. v. Brown, 564 U.S. 915, 924 25 (2011) (holding that “[f]or an individual, the paradigm forum for the exercise of general 26 jurisdiction is the individual’s domicile”). Plaintiff does not proffer any support for his 27 1 statement that Defendants “do business in King County, Washington,” and Mr. Versteeg 2 has confirmed that the F/V Guardian only operates in Alaska waters. 3 With respect to specific personal jurisdiction, the Court finds that Defendants’ 4 contacts are similarly insufficient. As relevant here, Washington’s long-arm statute, 5 RCW 4.28.185, extends personal jurisdiction over any person, whether a resident or non- 6 resident, “to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state as to any cause of action arising 7 from . . . [t]he transaction of any business within this state.” RCW 4.28.185(1). “The 8 mere execution of a contract with a resident of the forum state does not alone 9 automatically fulfill the ‘purposeful act’” required to establish specific personal 10 jurisdiction. MBM Fisheries, Inc. v. Bollinger Mach. Shop & Shipyard, Inc., 804 P.2d 11 627, 633 (Wash.