Urgent Care Physicians, Ltd. ( 2021 )
[…] Such treatment is permissible in a cramdown confirmation under section 1191(e), which provides: “Notwithstanding section 1129(a)(9)(A) of this title, a plan that provides for the payment through the plan of a claim of a kind specified in paragraph (2) or (3) of section 507(a) of this title may be confirmed under subsection (b) of this section.” 10. 11 U.S.C. § 1129(a)(10) Subsection (a)(10) requires that at least one class of impaired claims has accepted the plan.