State v. Bohling , 173 Wis. 2d 529 ( 1993 )
[…] [4] Section 346.63(1)(b), Stats., provides as follows:

    (b) The person has a blood alcohol concentration of 0.1% or more by weight of alcohol in that person's blood or 0.1 grams or more of alcohol in 210 liters of that person's breath.

    [5] Section 346.65(2)(c), Stats., provides as follows:

    (c) Shall be fined not less than $600 nor more than $2,000 and imprisoned for not less than 30 days nor more than one year in the county jail if the total of revocations under s. 343.305(10)(b) and convictions under s. 346.63(1) or a local ordinance in conformity therewith, or s. 346.63(1m), 1985 stats., or s. 346.63(2) or 940.25, or s. 940.09 where the offense involved the use of a vehicle, equals 3 in a 5-year period, except that revocations or convictions arising out of the same incident or occurrence shall be counted as one.

    [6] The Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution provides as follows: