State v. Stanley J. Maday, Jr. ( 2017 )
[…] Sincerely, [K.L.]
    At trial, K.L. explained the letter she wrote to her mother by
    further describing the sexual assaults.                    K.L. testified about
    one of the assaults:             "I remember in the middle of the night
    that I woke up to Stan touching me and the T.V. being on and [my
    friend] still being next to me sleeping."                    She also described
    3
    "Whoever has sexual intercourse with a person who has not
    attained the age of 12 years is guilty of a Class B felony."
    
    Wis. Stat. § 948.02
    (1)(b) (2009–10).
    4
    "Whoever has sexual contact with a person who has not
    attained the age of 13 years is guilty of a Class B felony."
    
    Wis. Stat. § 948.02
    (1)(e) (2009-10).
    4
    No.   2015AP366-CR
    how, on another occasion, she awoke on the top bunk in her
    friend's bedroom to Maday touching her.
    ¶10    K.L. testified that she did not open her eyes during