Star Line Trucking Corp. v. Department of Industry, Labor & Human Relations ( 1982 )
[…] Within 20 days after the appeal tribunal’s decision is mailed to the employer’s last-known address, the employer may petition the commission for review thereof pursuant to general department rules. On review, the commission may affirm, reverse, change, or set aside the decision of the appeal tribunal on the basis of evidence previously submitted in such case, or set aside the decision and remand the case to the department for further proceedings.”

    Sec. 108.10 (4), Stats., provides:

    Sec. 108.09(7), Stats., provides:

    “(7) Judicial review, (a) Either party may commence judicial action for the review of a decision of the commission under this chapter after exhausting the remedies provided under this section if the party has commenced such judicial action in accordance with s. 102.23 within 30 days after a decision of the commission is mailed to a party’s last-known address.