City of Waukesha v. City of Waukesha Board of Review , 2021 WI 89 ( 2021 )
[…] appeal from the judgment of conviction and sentence or final
    adjudication and, if necessary, from the order of the circuit
    court on the motion for postconviction or postdisposition relief
    within 20 days of the entry of the order on the postconviction
    or postdisposition motion.").
    15
    No.    2019AP1479
    determination on "an initial permit, license, right, privilege,
    or authority, except an alcohol beverage license" is reviewable
    under ch. 68 of the Wisconsin Statutes.                             
    Wis. Stat. § 68.02
    (1).
    In 
    Wis. Stat. § 68.13
    (1) the legislature provides that "[a]ny
    party to a proceeding resulting in a final determination may
    seek review thereof by certiorari within 30 days of receipt of
    the final determination" (emphasis added).
    ¶38    Similarly, 
    Wis. Stat. § 62.23
    (7)(e)10. specifies that
    certiorari        review    of     a    decision         of    a    city       zoning      board   of