State v. Smith ( 1992 )
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. sec. 13-1406.A (1991) ("A person commits sexual assault by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person without consent . . .."); Ill. Rev. Stat. ch. 38, para. 12-3.2.(a)(1) (1991) ("A person commits Domestic Battery if he intentionally or knowingly without legal justification by any means . . . causes bodily harm . . .."); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 17-A, sec. 201.1.A. (1991) ("A person is guilty of murder if . . . [h]e intentionally or knowingly causes the death of another human being . . .."); Or. Rev. Stat. sec. 163.175(1)(a) (1991) ("A person commits the crime of assault in the second degree if the person . . . [i]ntentionally or knowingly causes serious physical injury to another . . .."); Utah Code Ann. sec. 76-5-203(1)(a) (1992) ("Criminal homicide constitutes murder if the actor . . . intentionally or knowingly causes the death of another . . ..").