State v. Smith ( 1992 )
[…] Code Ann. sec. 45-6-103(1)(a) (1991) ("A person commits the offense of arson when, by means of fire or explosives, he knowingly or purposely . . . damages or destroys an occupied structure which is property of another without consent . . .."). See also Alaska Stat. sec. 11.56.805(a) (1991) ("A person commits the crime of false accusation if the person knowingly or intentionally initiates a false complaint . . .."); Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. sec. 13-1406.A (1991) ("A person commits sexual assault by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person without consent . . .."); Ill. Rev. Stat. ch. 38, para. 12-3.2.(a)(1) (1991) ("A person commits Domestic Battery if he intentionally or knowingly without legal justification by any means . . . causes bodily harm . . .."); Me. Rev. Stat.