Amrhein v. Acuity , 677 N.W.2d 732 ( 2004 )
[…] Caminata and can't be viewed as being negligent or accidental or otherwise creating an occurrence."

    ¶23. Therefore, assuming that Raymond failed to supervise Hoeft after the solicitation, we hold that the only reasonable inference is that this was a continuation of Raymond's intentional scheme to accomplish Hoeft's assault of Schaal.[4]

    ¶24. We next turn to Schaal's challenge to the trial court's determination that the Acuity policy also does not provide coverage for Schaal's claim under Wis. Stat. § 895.035(2), which renders parents liable "for personal injury attributable to a willful, malicious or wanton act of [their minor] child." Here again the trial court determined that the assault on Schaal was intentional and therefore could not be considered an "occurrence" under Acuity's policy.