See Quelle, 198 Wis. 2d at 280. ¶17 Cormican argues that these statements were misleading because the revocation of a person’s operating privilege does not, in fact, occur automatically when a person refuses a requested test. Cormican cites WIS. STAT. § 343.305(9), which states that when a person refuses to take a requested test, “the law enforcement officer shall immediately prepare a notice of intent to revoke … the person’s operating privilege.” Sec. 343.305(9)(a). The notice must inform the person that he or she may request a refusal hearing. Sec. 343.305(9)(a)4. During that hearing, a court must determine whether the person improperly refused to take the requested test. Sec. 343.305(9)(c). If the court finds that the person did not improperly refuse to take the test, “the court shall order that no action be taken on 8 No. 2020AP1895 the operating privilege on account of the person’s refusal to take the test in question.” Sec. 343.305(9)(d). ¶18 Cormican argues that Pollock’s comments about the state automatically taking away his operating privilege were misleading because they “erroneously implied a summary nature of the revocation proceedings” and did not acknowledge Cormican’s ability to request a refusal