For the same reasons, Harwood argued, the typicality requirement was met. She argued that she was an adequate class representative because “[s]he has the same interests of the class,” which is that “[s]he would like her money back. She would like the illegal fees back; that’s what the class would want.” Additionally, Harwood’s counsel argued that he is adequate to represent the class in this case based on past experience with class action suits. ¶26 Harwood argued that she also satisfied the predominancy and superiority requirements of WIS. STAT. § 803.08(2)(c). She argued that “the common issues resolve all of the claims…. [N]ot only are they predominant, they are the only issues before the [c]ourt.” As to whether class action was “superior to other available methods for fairly and efficiently adjudicating the controversy,” she started by referencing the reasoning of Cruz v. All Saints Healthcare System, Inc.,
2001 WI App 67,
242 Wis. 2d 432,