Majority, ¶24 & n.10. The court also cited its conclusion that WEC was an adequate representative of Vote.org’s interest on the “very narrow and very discrete” issue of whether the Form complied with Wisconsin law. As explained above, however, the court’s narrow analysis is not supported in applicable case law and fails to account for the different interests and motivations of WEC and Vote.org. ¶70 Notably, the circuit court also neglected to discuss the third statutory factor upon which WIS. STAT. § 803.09(2) directs the court to base its exercise of discretion—“whether the intervention will unduly delay or prejudice the adjudication of the rights of the original parties.” By itself, the court’s failure to address this factor in its ruling renders its exercise of discretion erroneous. See Buck v. Gordon,