Martin develops no challenge to this requirement on appeal, so we need say no more about it. ¶29 As to the fourth requirement of WIS. STAT. § 55.08(1)—“[t]he individual has a disability that is permanent or likely to be permanent”—the evidence establishes that Martin has been diagnosed with paranoid schizophrenia for decades, has been subject to a WIS. STAT. ch. 51 order for a significant portion of that time period, and had his first of at least ten psychiatric hospitalizations in 1978. Piering indicated Martin’s