By its plain terms, WIS. STAT. § 813.12 does not require the court to find a pattern of conduct existed before an injunction may be issued. An injunction may issue where there are “reasonable grounds to believe that the respondent has engaged in, or ... may engage in, domestic abuse.” Sec. 813.12(4)(a)3. “Domestic abuse” means any of several acts, none of which need happen more than once before such abuse can exist. Sec. 813.12(1)(am).