Moreover, a finder of fact may find some of a witness’s testimony credible while rejecting another portion of it. State v. Toy,
125 Wis. 2d 216, 222,
371 N.W.2d 386(Ct. App. 1985). Ultimately, the court’s implicit finding of intent was not clearly erroneous. ¶16 Next, Plumb contends that the circuit court erroneously exercised its discretion by granting the injunction without considering the potential danger to the petitioner and whether there was a pattern of abusive conduct, as required under WIS. STAT. § 813.12(4)(aj). That statute provides, in relevant part: 7 No. 2020AP1378-FT In determining whether to issue an injunction, the judge or circuit court commissioner shall consider the potential danger posed to the petitioner and the pattern of abusive conduct of the respondent but may not base his or her decision solely on the length of time since the last domestic abuse or the length of time since the relationship ended. That the court did not expressly discuss these particular factors does not mean the court did not consider them.