As a result, because this is no where near the presumptively prejudicial time frame of one year, see Urdahl,
286 Wis. 2d 476, ¶12, we conclude that McBride has not established that his constitutional right to a speedy trial was violated, and we will not discuss the Barker factors further, see Provost,
392 Wis. 2d 262, ¶27. ¶25 With regard to the statutory right to a speedy trial, WIS. STAT. § 971.10(2)(a) provides that “[t]he trial of a defendant charged with a felony shall commence within 90 days from the date trial is demanded[.]” Here, the trial court granted the State’s motion for a continuance and adjourned the trial date such that it was outside of the ninety-day time frame.