State v. T. T. ( 2021 )
[…] Id.
     This court will not set aside the trial court’s factual findings unless they are
    clearly erroneous.    See WIS. STAT. § 805.17(2).      This court also reviews the
    sufficiency of the evidence as a question of law. See Sheboygan Cnty. DHHS v.
    Tanya M.B., 
    2010 WI 55
    , ¶18, 
    325 Wis. 2d 524
    , 
    785 N.W.2d 369
    .
    ¶10    Tyler argues that the trial court erred when it found that the State
    proved the Continuing CHIPS grounds because the DMCPS failed to make a
    “reasonable effort” to provide services to him. See WIS. STAT. § 48.415(2)(a)2.
    (listing as one of the elements of a Continuing CHIPS ground as the responsible
    agency “has made a reasonable effort to provide the services ordered by the
    court”). Specifically, Tyler argues that the DMCPS failed to take into account the
    limitations that his incarceration placed on him when it attempted to provide him
    services. See State v. Raymond C., 
    187 Wis. 2d 10
    , 12-15, 
    522 N.W.2d 243
     (Ct.