See
id.,¶25 n.7. The question on appeal is not whether evidence of Haliw’s arrest and refusal should have been suppressed under the exclusionary rule, see
id.,but rather, “[w]hether the officer had probable cause to believe that [Haliw] was driving or operating a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol … and whether [Haliw] was lawfully placed under arrest for violation of [an OWI-related offense],” WIS. STAT. § 343.305(9)(a)5.a. If the answer to either or both questions is no, then the court “shall order that no action be taken on the operating privilege on account of the person’s refusal to take the test in question.” WIS. STAT. § 343.305(9)(d); see also Anagnos,