DOR,
2021 WI 26, ¶37,
396 Wis. 2d 69,
955 N.W.2d 793(“WEPA is a procedural statute. It is not intended to control agency decision making.” (citation omitted)). ¶8 WEPA does not provide for judicial review; instead, WIS. STAT. ch. 227 governs. Chapter 227 establishes circuit court jurisdiction over certain agency actions, creating a right to appeal that “is statutory and does not exist except where expressly given.” Pasch v. DOR,
58 Wis. 2d 346, 352,
206 N.W.2d 157(1973); State v. WERC,
65 Wis. 2d 624, 630-31,
223 N.W.2d 543(1974). Specifically, under WIS. STAT. § 227.52, judicial review is limited to “[a]dministrative decisions which adversely affect the substantial interests of any person.” Madison Landfills, Inc. v. DNR,
180 Wis. 2d 129, 140,
509 N.W.2d 300(Ct. App. 1993). ¶9 Although WIS. STAT. § 227.52 does not use the term “final,” “case law has established that the legislative intent was to limit judicial review to ‘final [decisions] of [an] agency.’” Sierra Club,