Matter of RCR Corp. ( 1986 )
[…] Thus RCR as debtor in possession has constructive notice of this fact and cannot avail itself of bona fide purchaser status under section 544(a)(3).

    Upon the foregoing which constitutes my findings of fact and conclusions of law in this proceeding it is hereby ordered that the complaint of RCR be and hereby is dismissed.

    NOTES

    [1] WIS.STAT. § 706.02(1)(d) provides:

    (1) Transactions under s. 706.01(1) shall not be valid unless evidenced by a conveyance which:

    . . . .

    (d) Is signed by or on behalf of each of the grantors. . . .

    [2] Section 706.03(1) abandoned the requirement of corporate signature by specified officers. See W.S.A. § 706.03 Committee Comment — 1969.

    [3] WIS.STAT. § 706.03(2) provides:

    Unless a different authorization is recorded under sub.