He argues that these facts clearly show his subjective state of mind and weighed heavily in favor of Ms. Davis’s credibility. Finally, petitioner contends, without citing to the record, that the State relied entirely on Ms. Nine’s hearsay testimony that Cpl. Eshbaugh contacted Ms. Zimmerman and learned that her phone had been disconnected six to eight months prior. In relevant part, West Virginia Code § 62-12-10 provides as follows: (a) If at any time during the period of probation there shall be reasonable cause to believe that the probationer has violated any of the conditions of his or her probation, the probation officer may arrest him or her with or without an order or warrant, or the court which placed him or her on probation, or the judge thereof in vacation, may issue an order for his or her arrest, whereupon he or she shall be brought before the court, or the judge thereof in vacation, for a prompt and summary hearing. (1) If the court or judge finds reasonable cause exists to believe that the probationer: . . . (B) Engaged in new criminal conduct other than a minor traffic violation or simple possession of a controlled substance; . . . (2) If the judge finds that reasonable cause exists to believe that the probationer violated any condition of supervision other than the conditions of 4 probation set forth in subdivision (1) of this subsection then, for the first violation, the judge shall impose a period of confinement up to sixty days or, for the second violation, a period of confinement up to one hundred twenty days. For the third violation, the judge may revoke the suspension of imposition or execution of sentence, impose sentence if none has been imposed and order that sentence be executed, with credit for time spent in confinement under this section. . . . (C) . . . the court or judge may revoke the suspension of imposition or execution of sentence, impose sentence if none has been imposed and order that sentence be executed. (2) If the judge finds that reasonable cause exists to believe that the probationer violated any condition of supervision other than the conditions of probation set forth in subdivision (1) of this subsection then, for the first violation, the judge shall impose a period of confinement up to sixty days or, for the second violation, a period of confinement up to one hundred twenty days.