Syl. Pt. 1, In Interest of Tiffany Marie S.,
196 W.Va. 223,
470 S.E.2d 177(1996). Syl. Pt. 1, In re Cecil T.,
228 W. Va. 89,
717 S.E.2d 873(2011). First, petitioner argues that the circuit court’s adjudicatory order does not contain sufficient findings of fact and conclusions of law for a proper appellate review. Petitioner further asserts that the statements in the adjudicatory hearing order are conclusions, not findings of fact. We disagree and find that the order in question meets the applicable requirements for review on appeal. West Virginia Code § 49-4-601(i) requires that “[a]t the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing, the court shall make a determination based upon the evidence and shall make findings of fact and conclusions of law as to whether the child is abused or neglected.” See also R. 27, W. Va. R. of P. for Child Abuse and Neglect Proc. (requiring findings of fact and conclusions of law at the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing).