“[T]his Court has never held that incarceration cannot be the sole basis for terminating parental rights.” Cecil T., 228 W.Va. at
97, 717 S.E.2d at 881. Accordingly, we find no error in adjudication. Third, petitioner argues that the circuit court erred by allowing the amended petition to be filed without verification, as required by West Virginia Code § 49-4-601(b). We disagree. West Virginia Code § 49-4-601(b) requires the petition be “verified under oath of some credible person having knowledge of the facts.” However, we have held that “[w]here it appears from the record that the process established by the Rules of Procedure for Child Abuse and Neglect Proceedings and related statutes for the disposition of cases involving children [alleged] to be abused or neglected has been substantially