We further require the Regional Jail to work out a payment plan with the Commission that allows the Commission to pay the past debt in installments over the course of a reasonable period of time.6 6 The Regional Jail also has indicated in its brief that it contacted the state Tax Commissioner and requested tax payments due to Webster County be withheld. See W. Va. Code § 14-1-37(h) (2010) (Repl. Vol. 2014) (“The auditor and the chief administrators of the various state agencies are authorized by this section to enter into interagency agreements for the purpose of . . . collecting debts, fees and penalties due the state, its departments, agencies or institutions.”). The Regional Jail has asked this Court to order the Tax Commissioner to give it the tax monies it is holding for Webster County. We decline to grant such relief because the Tax Commissioner is not a party to this litigation. See State v. Felty,
109 W. Va. 384, 390-91,