195 W.Va. 573,
[…] Code § 23-4-3c(1) (2010). 12 therapy be administered by or under on-site supervision of a physician or registered physical therapist). The challenged portion of the regulation is also contradicted by other statutes, namely West Virginia Code § 23-1-1(b) (2010), which provides the Act shall “be interpreted so as to assure the quick and efficient delivery of indemnity and medical benefits to injured workers at a reasonable cost to the employers[.]” In addition, West Virginia Code § 23-5-13 (2010), provides: “[i]t is also the policy of this chapter to prohibit the denial of just claims of injured or deceased workers or their dependents on technicalities.”