Beam (that is, sometime after May 31, 2017), the petitioners allege Mr. Beam claimed Mountaineer Fire still owed him $90,000 for services performed for the company. In the first, specific count of their pleading against Mr. Beam, the petitioners averred generally that Mr. Beam committed multiple violations of the fiduciary duties owed to Mountaineer Fire and the Cavenders. West Virginia Code § 31B-4-409(a) provides that “[t]he only fiduciary duties a member owes to a member-managed company and its other members are the duty of loyalty and the duty of care[.]” 6 Petitioners’ pleading 6 West Virginia Code § 31B-4-409(a), (b), and (c) (1996) imposes the following duties on members of limited liability companies: (a) The only fiduciary duties a member owes to a member- managed company and its other members are the duty of loyalty and the duty of care