Justice Holdings, LLC v. Glade Springs Village Property Owners Association, Inc. ( 2023 )
[…] five days of closing the transfer.);    W. Va. Code § 46A-6N-3(2) (2019) (Allowing
    1
    See W. Va. Code § 46A-3-110(1) (1996) (A “consumer may repay in full
    the unpaid balance of a consumer credit sale or a consumer loan, refinancing or
    consolidation at any time without penalty.” (Emphasis added)); W. Va. Code § 18B-4-
    10(b)(3)(A) (2013) (Causing a rule to be implemented allowing higher education students
    called to military duty to withdraw from courses “without penalty.”) (Emphasis added); W.
    Va. Code § 36B-4-101(b)(6) (1994) (Disposition of a property in a common interest
    community restricted to non-residential use does not require a public offering statement or
    resale certificate when the “disposition … may be cancelled at any time and for any reason
    by the purchaser without penalty.”) (Emphasis added); W. Va. Code § 36B-4-108(b) (1994)
    (A purchaser may cancel a contract within fifteen days after receiving a public offering
    statement “without penalty, and all payments made by the purchaser before cancellation
    must be refunded promptly.”) (Emphasis added); W. Va.