Code § 46A-6H-5(a) (1999) (Providing a nonwaivable right to rescind a transfer agreement to a consumer “without penalty or further obligation” within five days of closing the transfer.); W. Va. Code § 46A-6N-3(2) (2019) (Allowing 1 See W. Va. Code § 46A-3-110(1) (1996) (A “consumer may repay in full the unpaid balance of a consumer credit sale or a consumer loan, refinancing or consolidation at any time without penalty.” (Emphasis added)); W. Va. Code § 18B-4- 10(b)(3)(A) (2013) (Causing a rule to be implemented allowing higher education students called to military duty to withdraw from courses “without penalty.”) (Emphasis added); W. Va.