Justice Holdings, LLC v. Glade Springs Village Property Owners Association, Inc. ( 2023 )
[…] Code § 31G-4-5(b) (2020)
    (Allows electric utilities to submit feasibility studies of a proposed broadband project by a
    date certain. Late feasibility studies may be submitted “without penalty.”) (Emphasis
    added); 
    W. Va. Code § 33-8-2
    (11) (2004) (Part of the definition of “cash equivalents” is
    “short-term, highly rated and highly liquid investments or securities readily convertible to
    known amounts of cash without penalty and so near maturity that they present insignificant
    risk of change in value.”) (Emphasis added); 
    W. Va. Code § 59-1-2
    (i) (2021) (Customers
    of the Secretary of States’ Prepaid Fees and Services Account “may request the return of
    any moneys maintained in the account at any time without penalty.”) (Emphasis added);
    W. Va. Code § 17A-3-4(b)(14)(E) (2017) (Allowing payment without penalty of certain
    fees for motor vehicle title and registration fees during a three-month period in 2007.)
    (Emphasis added).
    5