Justice Holdings, LLC v. Glade Springs Village Property Owners Association, Inc. ( 2023 )
[…] (Emphasis added)); W. Va. Code § 18B-4-
    10(b)(3)(A) (2013) (Causing a rule to be implemented allowing higher education students
    called to military duty to withdraw from courses “without penalty.”) (Emphasis added); W.
    Va. Code § 36B-4-101(b)(6) (1994) (Disposition of a property in a common interest
    community restricted to non-residential use does not require a public offering statement or
    resale certificate when the “disposition … may be cancelled at any time and for any reason
    by the purchaser without penalty.”) (Emphasis added); W. Va. Code § 36B-4-108(b) (1994)
    (A purchaser may cancel a contract within fifteen days after receiving a public offering
    statement “without penalty, and all payments made by the purchaser before cancellation
    must be refunded promptly.”) (Emphasis added); W. Va. Code §§ 18B-10-14(h)(2) and
    18B-10-14(k)(2)(B) (2023) (Providing students the opportunity to withdraw from courses
    “without penalty” because course materials were not selected and establishing the date of