Justice Holdings, LLC v. Glade Springs Village Property Owners Association, Inc. ( 2023 )
[…] charges.) (Emphasis added); 
    W. Va. Code § 47-24-4
    (f) (1996) (Prepayment of reverse
    mortgages “shall be permitted without penalty at any time during the period of the loan.”)
    (Emphasis added); W. Va. Code § 46A-2-105(1) (2017) (Certain balloon payments can be
    refinanced “without penalty.”) (Emphasis added); W. Va. Code § 31G-4-5(b) (2020)
    (Allows electric utilities to submit feasibility studies of a proposed broadband project by a
    date certain. Late feasibility studies may be submitted “without penalty.”) (Emphasis
    added); 
    W. Va. Code § 33-8-2
    (11) (2004) (Part of the definition of “cash equivalents” is
    “short-term, highly rated and highly liquid investments or securities readily convertible to
    known amounts of cash without penalty and so near maturity that they present insignificant
    risk of change in value.”) (Emphasis added); 
    W. Va. Code § 59-1-2
    (i) (2021) (Customers
    of the Secretary of States’ Prepaid Fees and Services Account “may request the return of
    any moneys maintained in the account at any time without penalty.”) (Emphasis added);
    W. Va.