(Emphasis added). Establishing whether a customer received “adequate and continuous service” requires a determination of how each individual customer was impacted by the water main break. This is a clear example of an “individual” question “where members of a proposed class will need to present evidence that varies from member to member[,]” that cannot be resolved in a class action. Tyson Foods, Inc., 577 U.S. at 453,
136 S.Ct. at 1045. Similarly, West Virginia Code § 24-3-1 provides, in part, that public utilities “shall establish and maintain adequate and suitable facilities, safety appliances or other suitable devices, and shall perform such service in respect thereto as shall be reasonable, safe and sufficient for the security and convenience of the public[.]” Id. (Emphasis added). I agree with WVAWC’s argument that the language of this statute requires that a utility provide reasonable service to its customers.