217 W. Va. 625, 646,
[…] Id.§ 49-2-126(a)(1) (emphasis added). In this regard, the legislation leaves little question as to what constitutes the “least restrictive environment possible”; to wit: West Virginia Code section 49-4-601a (Supp. 2022) provides that “placement of a child with a relative is the least restrictive alternative living arrangement.” There is no reason to believe the Legislature would ascribe the phrase “least restrictive environment possible” a different meaning in the Foster Child Bill of Rights (West Virginia Code § 49-2-126(a)(1)) than in West Virginia Code § 49-4-601a.