The weight to be given the owner’s testimony as to the value of the property is for the trier of fact to decide. Syl. Pt. 3, State v. Jerrome,
233 W. Va. 372,
758 S.E.2d 576(2014). At trial, Ms. Goins, who had worked in retail twenty-years, testified the worth of her missing property was $17,000 and Trooper Shifflett testified that the alleged value from the victim was more than $1000. We find this evidence sufficient to satisfy the Jackson/Guthrie standard and, therefore, we affirm the jury’s verdict finding the Petitioner guilty of Grand Larceny. Conspiracy Under West Virginia Code § 61-10-31 (1971), it is “unlawful for two or more persons to conspire (1) to commit any offense against the State . . . if . . . one or more of such persons does any act to effect the object of the conspiracy.” Thus, “[p]ursuant to W. Va. Code, 61–10–31 (1971), a conspiracy occurs when two or more persons conspire or agree to commit an offense against the State of West Virginia and some overt act is taken by one or more of such persons in furtherance of the object of the conspiracy.” State v. Rogers,