Weirton Area Water Board v. 3M Company ( 2020 )
[…] W.Va. Code § 22-11-3(14). Moreover, “other wastes” includes “all other materials and substances not sewage or industria! wastes which may cause or might reasonably be expected to cause or to contribute to the pollution of any of the waters of the state. ...” Id. at § 22-11-3(12). 13 West Virginia Groundwater Protection Act (“GWPA”): (B) [I]t is the public policy of the State of West Virginia to maintain and protect the state's groundwater so as to support the present and future beneficial uses and further to maintain and protect groundwater at