All Courts |
[…] W.Va. Code § 22-11-3(14). Moreover, “other wastes” includes “all other materials and substances not sewage or industrial wastes which may cause or might reasonably be expected to cause or to contribute to the pollution of any of the waters of the state... .” Id. at 22-11-3(12).