Robert Olaf Anderson v. The State of Wyoming ( 2014 )
[…] influence of alcohol (DWUI) and the case proceeded towards trial. During the discovery
    phase, the appellant requested a substantial amount of information from the State relating
    to the breathalyzer, an Intoximeter EC/IR II, used to test his breath. The request
    included: (1) the appellant’s breath test results; (2) the appellant’s Operational Checklist
    for Intoximeter EC/IR I or II; (3) the most recent version of the Wyoming Intoximeter
    1
    REDDI stands for “Report Every Drunk Driver Immediately.”
    2
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-5-233(b)(i) (LexisNexis 2013) reads in pertinent part:
    (b) No person shall drive or have actual physical control of any vehicle
    within this state if the person:
    (i) Has an alcohol concentration of eight one-hundredths of one
    percent (0.08%) or more[.]
    1
    EC/IR administrator manual; (4) the complete IntoxNet database in an electronic format
    for the Intoximeter EC/IR II used in the case (serial number 008087); (5) all monthly logs
    for the Intoximeter EC/IR II used in the case; (6) all maintenance records for the