city-of-casper-and-vh-mcdonald-cpa-in-his-capacity-as-the ( 2015 )
[…] Removal of residence from the county or state more than thirty (30) days
    prior to an election; (iv) Disqualification to vote; (v) Receipt of notification that
    the elector has registered to vote in another jurisdiction;(vi) Upon written request
    of the elector.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 22-3-115(a) (emphasis added). Upon receiving
    information that a registration should be cancelled, the county clerk “shall mail a
    notice of intent to cancel to the elector at his address on the registry list stating the
    reason for cancellation.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 22-3-116. The notice is required to
    state that “cancellation shall occur within twenty (20) days unless the elector asks
    that his name remain on the registry list.” 
    Id. [¶35] With
    a firm hold on who is a qualified elector registered to vote under § 22-23-
    1005 and when registration ceases, the last leg of our analysis necessarily focuses on
    Appellants’ contention that “an individual who has moved and has not notified the