•                 IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] (Matthew Bender/LexisNexis 2003). As summarized above, Dino testified regarding the
    services that Spartan performed, the origination of the fees charged to FHC, and the
    reasonableness of those fees. See supra ¶ 8. That evidence supports the district court’s
    conclusion that the use of Spartan to manage the apartment complexes was fair.
    [¶45] Further, Wyoming’s Limited Liability Company Act provides that the operating
    agreement governs “[t]he rights and duties under this chapter of a person in the capacity
    of manager,” 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 17-29-110
    (a)(ii), and provides that “[t]o the extent the
    operating agreement does not otherwise provide for a matter . . . this chapter governs the
    matter.” 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 17-29-110
    (b). Thus, where the operating agreement contains
    specific provisions regarding a manager’s rights and duties, it prevails. However, the Act