Alex Jordan Vaughn v. State ( 2017 )
[…] name and address of educational institutions at which the registrant is employed or
    attending school, the license plate number and description of his vehicle, and any phone
    number at which the registrant may be reached.” 
    Id. (citing §
    7-19-302(a)). The
    registrant must also be photographed and fingerprinted. 
    Id. [¶15] The
    WSORA also establishes a central registry for offenders, and it requires that
    certain identifying information be made available to the public. Kammerer, ¶ 
    8, 322 P.3d at 831
    (citing § 7-19-303(a), (c)(iii)). The limited notice provisions that apply to
    qualifying juveniles mandate that the offender’s information “be provided . . . to
    residential neighbors within at least seven hundred fifty (750) feet of the offender’s
    residence, organizations in the community, including schools, religious and youth
    organizations . . . .” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 7-19-303(c)(ii). “In addition, notification
    regarding an offender employed by or attending school at any educational institution shall
    be provided upon request by the educational institution to a member of the institution’s
    campus community . . . .” 
    Id. However, unlike
    adult offenders, a juvenile’s information
    is not made available to the general public on the internet. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 7-19-
    303(c)(iii). The method of disseminating information does not change when a juvenile