•              IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] TWE, 
    2009 WY 155
    , ¶¶ 19, 22, 
    222 P.3d 142
    , 146–48 (Wyo. 2009)
    (upholding the district court’s denial of a petition to terminate parental rights in part
    because DFS’ efforts were not directed at the initial reasons for its involvement). We thus
    consider “whether or not services to [Mother] have been accessible, available and
    appropriate[.]” See BP, ¶ 16, 518 P.3d at 702 (quoting Int. of SW, 
    2021 WY 81
    , ¶ 20, 
    491 P.3d 264
    , 270 (Wyo. 2021)). Mother’s incarceration does not excuse DFS from making
    5
    
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-309
    (a)(iii) provides:
    (a) The parent-child legal relationship may be terminated if . . . the
    following facts [are] established by clear and convincing evidence:
    ...
    (iii) The child has been abused or neglected by the parent and
    reasonable efforts by an authorized agency or mental health
    professional have been unsuccessful in rehabilitating the family or
    the family has refused rehabilitative treatment, and it is shown that
    the child's health and safety would be seriously jeopardized by
    remaining with or returning to the parent[.]
    5
    reasonable efforts to rehabilitate the family. See Int. of BN, 
    2022 WY 146
    , ¶ 29, 
    520 P.3d 529
    , 535 (Wyo. 2022) (citation omitted); FM, ¶¶ 13–14, 163 P.3d at 848.
    [¶22] The record demonstrates DFS’ efforts were focused on the case plan establishing