Caleb Levi Beeson v. The State of Wyoming , 2022 WY 86 ( 2022 )
[…] [¶11] The crime of stalking is defined as:
    (b) Unless otherwise provided by law, a person commits the
    crime of stalking if, with intent to harass another person, the
    person engages in a course of conduct reasonably likely to
    harass that person, including but not limited to any
    combination of the following:
    (i) Communicating, anonymously or otherwise, or
    causing a communication with another person by
    verbal, electronic, mechanical, telegraphic, telephonic
    or written means in a manner that harasses[.]
    
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-506
    (b)(i) (LexisNexis 2021).
    [¶12] “Course of conduct” is defined as “a pattern of conduct composed of a series of
    acts over any period of time evidencing a continuity of purpose.” 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2
    -
    506(a)(i). “Harass” is defined as
    (ii) “Harass” means to engage in a course of conduct, including
    but not limited to verbal threats, written threats, lewd or
    obscene statements or images, vandalism or nonconsensual