IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] Stat. Ann. § 42-4-201(a) (LexisNexis 2013) (the recipient shall not be deprived of any medical assistance for which he is entitled under this chapter). [¶17] Into this benefit program enters a provider of services, such as Mr. Adekale, who renders medical services and would ordinarily bill his patient for those services. In the waiver program, however, Mr. Adekale provides services to Medicaid beneficiaries and accounts to the Wyoming office administering Medicaid for payment of those services. [¶18] The heart of this issue lies with the language of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 42-4-111(a) (LexisNexis 2013), the charging statute, which provides that: No person shall knowingly make a false statement or misrepresentation or knowingly fail to disclose a material fact in providing medical assistance under this chapter. The statute is ambiguous when read together with Wyo. Stat.