Kimberly Shindell v. Roger Shindell ( 2014 )
[…] law” by ordering her to pay for all travel-related costs for the girls to visit Father. She
    does not direct us to any provision(s) of the various court orders that mandate her to pay
    for all travel expenses, and Father claims she misstates the order. The only specific
    provision we can locate was set out in an interim order and states that Mother shall pay
    for the girls’ plane tickets for winter break 2012-2013 and spring break 2013. Because
    Mother has failed to identify any other ruling, we confine our review to that provision.
    [¶21] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-202 (LexisNexis 2013) governs visitation orders and states
    in relevant part:
    (a) The court may order visitation it deems in the best
    interests of each child and the court shall:
    (i) Order visitation in enough detail to promote
    understanding and compliance;
    (ii) Provide for the allocation of the costs of
    transporting each child for purposes of visitation[.]
    In Inman v. Williams, 
    2009 WY 5
    1, ¶ 18, 
    205 P.3d 185
    , 194 (Wyo. 2009), we stated,
    consistent with other domestic relation matters, “[t]here is no immutable standard for the
    allocation of travel expenses for the purpose of visitation; instead the determination of