IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] We “‘disregard any evidence favorable to the appellant that conflicts with the State’s evidence.’” Harnden v. State,
2016 WY 92, ¶ 5,
378 P.3d 611, 613 (Wyo. 2016) (quoting Pena v. State,
2015 WY 149, ¶ 16,
361 P.3d 862, 866 (Wyo. 2015)). [¶35] Mr. Mills was convicted of three counts of first-degree sexual assault against T.S. under
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-302(a)(i) (LexisNexis 2021). That provision states: “Any 9 actor who inflicts sexual intrusion on a victim commits a sexual assault in the first degree if . . . [he] causes submission of the victim through the actual application, reasonably calculated to cause submission of the victim, of physical force or forcible confinement[.]”
Id.The State alleged Mr. Mills inflicted sexual intrusion on T.S. through cunnilingus, digital penetration of her vagina, and sexual intercourse, all while in his white truck parked at the Shell Food Mart. In each charge, the State asserted Mr.