•             IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] annual federal universal service funds receipts and annual local
    revenues.
    
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-15-501
    (d), (g) (emphasis added). The differences between the two distribution
    mechanisms are not significant for the purposes of this appeal.
    4
    PSC. 
    Id.
     When the PSC receives the Fund Manager’s report, it must “set[] a hearing and
    provide[] notice to the companies that they may appear and comment on the [F]und
    [M]anager’s findings and recommendations.” Id.; see 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-15-501
    .
    [¶11] The PSC must annually determine “the method by which the contributions shall be
    calculated, collected and distributed.” 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-15-501
    (b); Wyoming Public
    Service Commission Rules, Chapter 5. In doing so, it may simply rely on the Fund
    Manager’s recommendations and any comments received. See Qwest Corp., ¶ 9, 299 P.3d
    at 1179; 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-15-501