Charles Alfred Armajo v. The State of Wyoming ( 2020 )
[…] ....
    (iv) Being eighteen (18) years of age or older, the actor
    engages in sexual contact with a victim who is less than
    sixteen (16) years of age and the actor occupies a
    position of authority in relation to the victim.
    “Sexual contact” is statutorily defined as “touching, with the intention of sexual arousal,
    gratification or abuse, of the victim’s intimate parts by the actor, or of the actor’s intimate
    parts by the victim, or of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s or actor’s
    6
    intimate parts[.]” 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-301
    (a)(vi) (LexisNexis 2019). “Intimate parts”
    means “the external genitalia, perineum, anus or pubes of any person or the breast of a
    female person[.]” 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-301
    (a)(ii) (LexisNexis 2019).
    1. Evidence of Touching
    [¶23] The crux of Mr. Armajo’s argument that the State produced insufficient evidence of
    “touching” under the statutory definition of sexual contact “is that sexual contact requires